It's not accustomed that a man gets to rolex replica accommodated one of his heroes, but on February 23, 2003, I was one of those advantageous few. While accessory the Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, in Florida, I had the amusement of replica watches activity Paul Newman. I had been a fan of his movies as a child, and if my attraction for Rolex evolved, I, like abounding others, gravitated to the Daytona. During our conversation, we candidly discussed Rolex, and his affiliation to replica watches uk the Daytona. He was aswell able to allay a amount of rumors, and myths. But first, a little history on the Daytona.
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/functions_display.php:1277)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/functions_display.php:1277)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/functions_display.php:1277)
SilveOS.com • View topic - Can't open Rich Notepad files (.rte)

Can't open Rich Notepad files (.rte)

Let us know if you encounter any problems using SilveOS.com

Can't open Rich Notepad files (.rte)

Postby fond42518 » Fri Oct 07, 2011 11:54 pm

I simple am unable to open the files saved by Rich Notepad. When I double-click them, they do nothing, and Rich Notepad has no visible "open" function. :(
fond42518
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2011 5:00 am

Re: Can't open Rich Notepad files (.rte)

Postby forumadm » Tue Oct 11, 2011 6:35 pm

Can't reproduce your error. Do you have an example of saved text? How long was it?
forumadm
Site Admin
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 10:34 am

Re: Can't open Rich Notepad files (.rte)

Postby David1234 » Sat Jan 07, 2012 10:46 am

If you are trying to open these files with Windows Explorer or Mac Finder straight into SilveOS then there will be no program available. You cannot import RTEs from your computer into SilveOS if this is what you are trying to do. Hope that helps. :)
David1234
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Jan 06, 2012 3:58 pm


Return to Bug Reports